Twelve month price trend

  • Aug Aug Rp1.339.900
  • Sep Sep Rp1.445.600
  • Oct Oct Rp1.427.000
  • Nov Nov Rp1.336.200
  • Dec Dec Rp1.757.800
  • Jan Jan Rp1.463.200
  • Feb Feb Rp1.464.000
  • Mar Mar Rp1.484.000
  • May May Rp1.355.300
  • Jun Jun Rp1.503.100

Direct Flights Schedules

Depart Arrive Duration Flight & AirCraft Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
05:00 (CGK) 07:20 (KNO) 2h 20m JT 196 (Boeing 737-900)
05:00 (HLP) 07:20 (KNO) 2h 20m QG 140 (Airbus A320)
05:35 (CGK) 08:00 (KNO) 2h 25m GA 180 (Boeing 737-800)
05:50 (CGK) 08:10 (KNO) 2h 20m QG 830 (Airbus A320)
06:00 (CGK) 08:20 (KNO) 2h 20m JT 380 (Boeing 737-800)
06:05 (CGK) 08:10 (KNO) 2h 5m SJ 10 (Boeing 737-800)
06:05 (CGK) 08:25 (KNO) 2h 20m ID 6880 (Boeing 737-800)
06:45 (CGK) 09:10 (KNO) 2h 25m GA 194 (Boeing 737-800)
06:45 (CGK) 09:05 (KNO) 2h 20m QG 832 (Airbus A320)
07:00 (CGK) 09:20 (KNO) 2h 20m JT 300 (Boeing 737-800)
07:50 (CGK) 10:15 (KNO) 2h 25m GA 182 (Boeing 737-800)
08:00 (CGK) 10:20 (KNO) 2h 20m ID 6884 (Airbus A320 (Sharklets))
08:10 (CGK) 12:20 (KNO) 4h 10m JT 350 (Boeing 737-900)
08:25 (HLP) 10:30 (KNO) 2h 5m QG 142 (Airbus A320)
08:55 (CGK) 11:20 (KNO) 2h 25m GA 184 (Boeing 737-800)
09:20 (CGK) 11:50 (KNO) 2h 30m ID 6886 (Boeing 737-800)
09:50 (CGK) 12:10 (KNO) 2h 20m JT 200 (Boeing 737-900)
10:40 (CGK) 13:05 (KNO) 2h 25m GA 186 (Boeing 737-800)
10:50 (CGK) 13:10 (KNO) 2h 20m JT 204 (Boeing 737-900)
11:50 (CGK) 14:10 (KNO) 2h 20m JT 306 (Boeing 737-900)
12:20 (CGK) 14:40 (KNO) 2h 20m JT 398 (Boeing 737-900)
12:25 (CGK) 14:45 (KNO) 2h 20m QG 836 (Airbus A320)
12:40 (CGK) 15:10 (KNO) 2h 30m GA 118 (Boeing 737-800)
12:50 (CGK) 15:10 (KNO) 2h 20m JT 382 (Boeing 737-900)
13:10 (CGK) 18:30 (KNO) 5h 20m JT 378 (Boeing 737-800)
13:35 (CGK) 16:00 (KNO) 2h 25m GA 188 (Airbus A330-200)
15:00 (CGK) 17:20 (KNO) 2h 20m ID 6890 (Airbus A320 (Sharklets))
15:05 (CGK) 17:30 (KNO) 2h 25m GA 190 (Boeing 737-800)
15:25 (CGK) 19:25 (KNO) 4h JT 354 (Boeing 737-900)
15:40 (CGK) 17:45 (KNO) 2h 5m SJ 16 (Boeing 737-800)
15:45 (HLP) 18:00 (KNO) 2h 15m ID 7015 (Boeing 737-800)
16:00 (CGK) 19:30 (KNO) 3h 30m JT 294 (Boeing 737-900)
16:10 (CGK) 18:30 (KNO) 2h 20m JT 206 (Boeing 737-900)
16:55 (HLP) 19:15 (KNO) 2h 20m ID 7013 (Boeing 737-800)
17:10 (CGK) 19:35 (KNO) 2h 25m GA 192 (Boeing 737-800)
17:25 (CGK) 19:45 (KNO) 2h 20m JT 396 (Boeing 737-900)
17:40 (CGK) 19:55 (KNO) 2h 15m QG 834 (Airbus A320)
19:45 (CGK) 22:10 (KNO) 2h 25m GA 196 (Boeing 737-800)
20:05 (HLP) 22:25 (KNO) 2h 20m ID 7021 (Boeing 737-800)

Find cheap airfares for flights from Jakarta to Medan. Use Wego.co.id to search and compare low airfare airline tickets for Jakarta to Medan flights on various international airlines. FInd last minute flights and the latest low airfares for this route. Compare cheap Jakarta to Medan flights at a glance and get the best deal for your trip.

Besides Medan flights, find cheap hotels and quality accommodation in Medan with Wego. Search and compare Medan hotels online to book your ideal travel accommodation.